top of page

Privacy Policy 

Privacy Policy of Website: https://umaplast.in

While using the website: https://umaplast.in the users are requested to read the following Privacy Policy and it is construed that the user has agreed to the Terms mentioned on page: Terms.

​The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/"Owner"  of the website: www.umaplast.in and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000, and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature.

​This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and the website: www.umaplast.in. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy and terms mentioned on page TERMS will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by use of the website: www.umaplast.in or by other means and will govern the relationship between you and website: www.floyera.in for your use of this website.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

​Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using this Website: www.umaplast.in, you indicate that you understand, agree, and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy and terms mentioned on the page TERMS, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage, and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

​Controller of private information:

Website: www.umaplast.in owner and its designated person or persons is the controller of the private information collected through the website:  www.umaplast.in

The information we learn and collect from the user of the website and buyers of products and services from this website: www.umaplast.in helps us to personalize the services and serve them in a better way.

We use your information to assist you as a user and buyer in providing news, good information, handling your orders, delivering products and services, processing payments, communicating with you about orders, products, services, and promotional offers, updating our records, and generally maintain your accounts with us. Your reviews and recommendations will help us to improve and serve your interest in a better way. We also use this information to improve our platform.

​Information we collect from the users:

To avail access to information/ content of this website and to buy products and services through this website: www.mentalwellnesssupport.com or any sites we may add in future or change its domain names,  users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: –  your full name,  email address, occupation, mobile number,  sex,  age, address, pin code,  credit card or debit card details, banks details, medical records and history, biometric information,  password, etc., and your interests, likes/dislikes, etc. The Information supplied by the users enables us to improve our site, services and provide you with a better experience. All required information is service dependent and we may use the above-said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services. Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

​Cookies:

To improve the responsiveness of the site www.umaplast.in sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalized Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site, and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

​Links to other Websites:

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own website www.umaplast.in only.  We provide links to other websites for more information or knowledge, getting payments, or dispatching materials. As we do not have direct control over their websites, we shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites. 

​Information sharing:

We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offenses. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We may share such information within our group companies and officers and employees of such group companies, and others for getting payments and dispatch of materials for the purpose of processing personal information on our behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

​Information Security:

All information gathered on our Website www.umaplast.in is securely stored on third-party servers because we use website builder tools and upload the sites on their servers. Of course, they take all precautions to protect the data but no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.  However, the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes.

Team: www.umaplast.in

© Copyright 2022 Jatin Patel  -
Website : www.umaplat.in

bottom of page